Perez Hilton
Coverage of Perez Hilton in the Nexus archive.
- Perez Hilton’s mother seeks temporary custody of his 3 children
Teresita Lavandeira filed a petition for temporary custody of Perez Hilton's three children with a Miami-Dade County family court. The filing occurred after Hilton was hospitalized under Florida’s Baker Act, following an incident where he appeared to self-harm during a livestream. Documents obtained show that Hilton consented to the request while remaining in the hospital.
- Perez Hilton to ‘require surgery in the coming days,’ according to family update
Perez Hilton (Mario Lavandeira) was hospitalized after he was found by the Miami-Dade Sheriff’s Office livestreaming acts of self-harm on TikTok. He sustained injuries requiring surgery, though an official family update stated his condition is "serious but stable." The family requested privacy to focus on his treatment and long recovery process.
- Family of Perez Hilton says he’s able to communicate after self-harming livestream at Miami-Dade home
Perez Hilton suffered an apparent mental health crisis at his Miami-Dade home after deputies were called regarding him harming himself with a knife during a TikTok livestream. He was transported to HCA Florida Kendall Hospital and subsequently Baker Acted. His family confirmed that the celebrity is able to communicate, which they stated has given them hope for his recovery.
- Perez Hilton’s podcast co-host gives update on show’s future following blogger’s ‘suicide attempt’
Perez Hilton was hospitalized in Miami following a reported suicide attempt. His podcast co-host has provided an update on the show's future.
- Perez Hilton's family speaks out after he appears to harm himself on livestream
Perez Hilton's family issued a statement after he was hospitalized in the Miami area following an apparent self-harm incident during a TikTok livestream. He was receiving medical attention at the time.
- Perez Hilton's family speaks out after he appears to harm himself on livestream
Perez Hilton's family issued a statement after he was hospitalized in a Miami area hospital following an apparent self-harm incident during a TikTok livestream.
- Perez Hilton's family speaks out after he appears to harm himself on livestream
Perez Hilton's family issued a statement after he was hospitalized in a Miami area hospital following an apparent self-harm incident during a TikTok livestream. He was receiving medical attention at the time.
- Perez Hilton's family speaks out after he appears to harm himself on livestream
Perez Hilton's family issued a statement after he was transported to a Miami area hospital for medical attention following an apparent self-harm incident during a TikTok livestream.
- Perez Hilton Is Hospitalized After Appearing to Harm Himself on Livestream
Perez Hilton was hospitalized after appearing to harm himself during a livestream. The article mentions his rise to fame in the 2000s through a blog covering celebrities.
- Surveillance footage shows swarm of cop cars at Perez Hilton’s Miami home after livestreaming ‘suicide attempt’ video
Surveillance footage captured a large number of police cars at Perez Hilton's Miami residence following his livestream of a self-harm incident. The event occurred after the video was broadcast online, prompting a visible law enforcement response.
- Surveillance footage shows swarm of cop cars at Perez Hilton’s Miami home after livestreaming apparent self-harming video
Surveillance footage shows police swarming Perez Hilton’s Miami home after he livestreamed a self-harm video. The incident occurred following the broadcast of the disturbing content.
- Sad truth behind Perez Hilton's distressing decline before horror TikTok knife incident: Insiders reveal wretched details as star is hospitalized
Perez Hilton experienced a distressing decline prior to a TikTok knife incident, with insiders revealing wretched details about his condition. He was hospitalized following the incident.
- Perez Hilton hospitalized after apparent self-harm on TikTok livestream
Perez Hilton was hospitalized following an apparent self-harm incident during a TikTok livestream. The livestream has since been removed from TikTok.
- Perez Hilton 911 dispatch audio reveals horrific details of ‘suicide attempt’
Perez Hilton, a 48-year-old gossip blogger, was hospitalized in Miami after a TikTok livestream alarmed fans, with 911 dispatch audio revealing details of a suicide attempt.
- Perez Hilton 911 dispatch audio reveals horrific details of ‘suicide attempt’
The 48-year-old gossip blogger was hospitalized in Miami after an alarming TikTok livestream that frightened fans. The 911 dispatch audio revealed details of a suicide attempt.
- Perez Hilton hospitalized after apparent self-harm on TikTok livestream
Perez Hilton was hospitalized following an apparent self-harm incident during a TikTok livestream. The livestream has since been removed from TikTok.
- Perez Hilton hospitalized after apparent self-harm on TikTok livestream
Perez Hilton was hospitalized following an apparent self-harm incident during a TikTok livestream. The livestream has been removed from the platform.
- TikTok faces backlash after 'allowing Perez Hilton to broadcast distressing knife livestream while covered in blood for 30 minutes'
TikTok is facing backlash for allowing Perez Hilton to broadcast a distressing knife livestream while covered in blood for 30 minutes.
- TikTok faces backlash after 'allowing Perez Hilton to broadcast distressing knife livestream while covered in blood for 30 minutes'
TikTok faces backlash for allowing Perez Hilton to broadcast a distressing knife-related livestream while covered in blood for 30 minutes. The incident has drawn criticism over platform content moderation practices.
- Perez Hilton hospitalized after apparent self-harm during livestream
Gossip blogger and television personality Perez Hilton was hospitalized after apparent self-harm during a livestream, prompting law enforcement to respond to his residence. His agency, Golden Artists Entertainment, stated they are prioritizing his health and privacy, while previous hospitalizations for severe sepsis and deep vein thrombosis were noted.
- Perez Hilton Hospitalized After Reports He Livestreamed Self-Harm
Celebrity blogger and podcaster Perez Hilton was hospitalized after reports he livestreamed self-harm on TikTok. Police responded to his Miami-area home, and a Miami-Dade sheriff’s office statement confirmed the individual was 'safely recovered' and taken to the hospital.
- Perez Hilton hospitalized after livestreaming acts of self-harm, officials say
Perez Hilton was hospitalized after livestreaming acts of self-harm, according to officials. The livestream showed him bloodied and in a distressed mental state before being removed.
- Perez Hilton recovering in hospital after reports he self-harmed during livestream
Celebrity blogger Perez Hilton is recovering in the hospital after reports he self-harmed during a livestream. Miami police confirmed he was safely recovered from his home.
- Perez Hilton hospitalised after livestreaming self-harm on Tiktok
Perez Hilton was hospitalized after livestreaming self-harm on TikTok, leading to emergency services responding to his Miami home. The incident caused his TikTok account to be suspended.
- Perez Hilton hospitalized after reports he livestreamed self-harm, sheriff’s officials say
Perez Hilton was hospitalized after reports he livestreamed self-harm, according to sheriff’s officials. The incident occurred in Las Vegas in November.
- Police respond to Perez Hilton's home after he appeared to harm himself on livestream
Police responded to Perez Hilton's home after he appeared to harm himself during a livestream. The TikTok broadcast showed him using a knife in the incident.
- Perez Hilton rushed to hospital after police swarm his Miami home over distressing knife livestream pulled from TikTok
Perez Hilton was rushed to the hospital after police swarmed his Miami home in response to a distressing knife livestream that was removed from TikTok. The incident involved law enforcement action and a viral video that was later taken down.
- Perez Hilton rushed to hospital after police swarm his Miami home over distressing knife livestream pulled from TikTok
Perez Hilton was rushed to the hospital after police swarmed his Miami home in response to a distressing knife livestream that was removed from TikTok. The incident involved law enforcement action following the viral video.
- Perez Hilton livestreams apparent self-harming video, cops respond to celeb blogger’s Miami home
Celebrity blogger Perez Hilton livestreamed an apparent self-harming video, prompting police to respond to his Miami home. He is the father of three children welcomed via surrogacy.
- PEREZ HILTON: I met God during my near-death experience at hospital... what happened between us is so divine, it's almost unsayable
Perez Hilton claims to have met God during a near-death experience at a hospital, describing the encounter as a profound and divine event. He emphasizes the spiritual significance of the experience, calling it 'almost unsayable.'
- Perez Hilton gets emotional as he reveals he can 'finally walk again' after emergency surgery and near-fatal sepsis battle
Perez Hilton shares his emotional journey of recovering from near-fatal sepsis after emergency surgery, expressing relief at finally being able to walk again. His public disclosure highlights the severity of his health crisis and his progress toward recovery.